Is Publix Juice Cocktail, Ruby Red Grape Fruit & Tangerine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Grapefruit Juice (Filtered Water, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice (Filtered Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Sodium Citrate.
Check Publix Juice Cocktail, Ruby Red Grape Fruit & Tangerine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Juice Cocktail, Ruby Red Grape Fruit & Tangerine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


