Is Publix Jumbo Maraschino Cherries Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cherries
Check Publix Jumbo Maraschino Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Jumbo Maraschino Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar®
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingDrinking


