Is Publix Kidney Beans, White, Cannellini Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Cannellini Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention).
Check Publix Kidney Beans, White, Cannellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Kidney Beans, White, Cannellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSide DishSoup


