Is Publix Kosher Lemon Pepper1260 Cal/Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- salt
salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Seasoned With:Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid,Granulatedonion, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Calciumstearate And Calcium Silicate (Added Tomake Free Flowing), Celery Seed, Modifiedcornstarch, Lemon Oil, Fd&C Yellow 5 Lake.
Check Publix Kosher Lemon Pepper1260 Cal/Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Kosher Lemon Pepper1260 Cal/Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
CitrusPepperySaltySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichOn The Go


