Is publix lact Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
milk, cream, sugar, corn syrup, vanilla extract, carob bean gum and guar gum, ground vanilla beans, annatto (color), lactase enzyme*. *ingredient not in regular ice cream contains milk. manufactured and
Check publix lact against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open publix lact in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


