Is publix lact Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, cream, sugar, corn syrup, vanilla extract, carob bean gum and guar gum, ground vanilla beans, annatto (color), lactase enzyme*. *ingredient not in regular ice cream contains milk. manufactured and

Check publix lact against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? publix lact | Spoonful