Is Publix Light Blended Cherry Lowfat Yogurt, Light Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK AND MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], INULIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PECTIN, VITAMIN D3), CHERRY FRUIT BASE (CHERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE).
Check Publix Light Blended Cherry Lowfat Yogurt, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Light Blended Cherry Lowfat Yogurt, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


