Is Publix Light Cream, Whipped Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
- dextrose
natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Non Fat Dry Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant.
Check Publix Light Cream, Whipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Light Cream, Whipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Can


