Is Publix Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- 2% of whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (corn, Potato)*, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid (preservative)*, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (color).
Check Publix Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


