Is Publix Lite Cream Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate", Modified Food Starch *, Sodium Citrate *, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Citric Acid *, Lactic Acid *, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor *, Enzymes, Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate "ingredient Not In Regular Cream Cheese. Contains Milk.

Check Publix Lite Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping