Is Publix Low Fat Salt Free Rice Cakes Gluten Free?

Description
Light, airy discs offer a neutral, mildly toasted flavor and a crisp, fragile crunch. Consumers commonly use them as a base for spreads, cheeses, or fruit, or as a low-effort snack. Reviews often note consistent crunch and blandness that pairs well with toppings, plus occasional reports of breakage during handling.

Description
Light, airy discs offer a neutral, mildly toasted flavor and a crisp, fragile crunch. Consumers commonly use them as a base for spreads, cheeses, or fruit, or as a low-effort snack. Reviews often note consistent crunch and blandness that pairs well with toppings, plus occasional reports of breakage during handling.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Soy.
Check Publix Low Fat Salt Free Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Low Fat Salt Free Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


