This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Publix Monterey Jack and Cheddar Shredded Cheese, Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]).

Check Publix Monterey Jack and Cheddar Shredded Cheese, Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingCookingSnacking
Pescatarian? Publix Monterey Jack and Cheddar Shredded Cheese, Shredded Cheese | Spoonful