Is Publix Monterey Jack, Chunk Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Publix Monterey Jack, Chunk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Monterey Jack, Chunk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


