This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Publix Morsels, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract.

Check Publix Morsels, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Publix Morsels, Milk Chocolate | Spoonful