Is Publix Mustard Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy mustard with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily on sandwiches and burgers. Users report consistent flavor and convenient squeeze bottle use; commonly applied to hot dogs, deli sandwiches, and dressings. Reviewers note dependable mild heat and good shelf stability, making it a versatile everyday condiment for households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika. Contains Mustard.

Check Publix Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
VinegarySpicyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Publix Mustard | Spoonful