Is Publix Non-Dairy Rich & Creamy Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Coconut And/or Palm Kernel), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglicerides, Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Annatto And Turmeric Extract Color. Contains Milk.

Check Publix Non-Dairy Rich & Creamy Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking