Is Publix Oats, Old Fashioned Wheat Free?

Description
The product provides a mild, slightly nutty flavor and thick, chewy texture that softens into creamy porridge. Reviewers note consistent quality and value. Common uses include stovetop or microwave porridge, overnight preparations, baking into cookies and breakfast mixes, and adding body to smoothies or cereal blends for everyday breakfast use.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The product provides a mild, slightly nutty flavor and thick, chewy texture that softens into creamy porridge. Reviewers note consistent quality and value. Common uses include stovetop or microwave porridge, overnight preparations, baking into cookies and breakfast mixes, and adding body to smoothies or cereal blends for everyday breakfast use.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Publix Oats, Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Oats, Old Fashioned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


