Is Publix Oats, Quick Cooking Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quick-cooking oats deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared. Users often cite speedy preparation and reliable consistency, favoring them for hot cereal, baking, smoothies, and meal prep. Some reviews note they can become mushy if overcooked, while others appreciate their convenience and versatility daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats.

Check Publix Oats, Quick Cooking against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingBaking