Is Publix Oats, Quick Cooking Wheat Free?

Description
Quick-cooking oats deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared. Users often cite speedy preparation and reliable consistency, favoring them for hot cereal, baking, smoothies, and meal prep. Some reviews note they can become mushy if overcooked, while others appreciate their convenience and versatility daily.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quick-cooking oats deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared. Users often cite speedy preparation and reliable consistency, favoring them for hot cereal, baking, smoothies, and meal prep. Some reviews note they can become mushy if overcooked, while others appreciate their convenience and versatility daily.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Publix Oats, Quick Cooking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Oats, Quick Cooking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Flake


