Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Pepper Jack, Cracker Cut Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.

Check Publix Pepper Jack, Cracker Cut Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
PepperySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Publix Pepper Jack, Cracker Cut Cheese | Spoonful