This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Publix Pineapple Banana Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Pineapple Banana Base (pineapple Puree, Banana Puree, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, And Guar Gum, Lactase Enzyme.* Contains Milk.

Check Publix Pineapple Banana Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Publix Pineapple Banana Premium Ice Cream | Spoonful