Is Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Butter Pecan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured dairy solids
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- butter pecan base
- cultured lowfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
cultured dairy solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter Pecan Base (Brown Sugar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Annatto Extract [Color]), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


