No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Espresso Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Chocolatey Espresso Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Coffee, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Coffee Extract (Water, Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan.

Check Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Espresso Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Espresso Chip | Spoonful