Is Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Chocolate Trinity Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- dry whey
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Fudge (Peanut Oil, Powdered Sugar, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Mini Fudge Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Peanut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Dry Whey, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Carob Bean Gum And Guar Gum.
Check Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Chocolate Trinity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Chocolate Trinity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


