Is Publix Premium Ice Cream, Road Runner Raspberry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, cream, sugar, variegate raspberry spiral (corn syrup, water, red raspberry puree, sugar, modified food starch (corn), citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), carrageenan, natural flavoring, red 40, blue 1), chocolate raspberry mini cups (sugar, coconut oil, corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), palm kernel oil, raspberries, cocoa, soy lecithin, natural flavors, citric acid, milk), corn syrup, natural white chocolate flavor (water, ethyl alcohol, glycerin, natural flavoring), carob bean gum and guar gum.

Check Publix Premium Ice Cream, Road Runner Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go