Is Publix Premium Pina Colada Coconut Flavored Ice Cream With Pineapple Flavored Pieces Throughout, Piãa Colada Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE), PINEAPPLE BASE (PINEAPPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check Publix Premium Pina Colada Coconut Flavored Ice Cream With Pineapple Flavored Pieces Throughout, Piãa Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Pina Colada Coconut Flavored Ice Cream With Pineapple Flavored Pieces Throughout, Piãa Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Homemade Vanilla Flavored
COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


