Is Publix Raisins, Milk Chocolate-Covered Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Raisins, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac).

Check Publix Raisins, Milk Chocolate-Covered against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go