No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Reduced Fat String Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate). Contains Milk.

Check Publix Reduced Fat String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go
Lactose Free? Publix Reduced Fat String Cheese | Spoonful