No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Regular Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream and Milk, Grade A Whey, Modified Cornstarch (Corn), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Publix Regular Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySourSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Publix Regular Sour Cream | Spoonful