Is Publix Savory Tarragon Chicken Breast Salad Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

It delivers a savory, herb forward flavor with mild anise notes, a creamy yet slightly chunky texture, and tender pieces. Consumers use it as sandwich filling, salad topper, or quick side; reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, reliable portions, and easy refrigerated storage for ready meals and on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Breast Meat (with Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Egg Yolks With Salt, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative)), Almonds, Seasoning Mix (tarragon, Spice). Contains Eggs And Almonds.

Check Publix Savory Tarragon Chicken Breast Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking