No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Sharp Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto Color, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Cornstrach, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor)). Contains: Milk.

Check Publix Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Publix Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful