This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Publix Sharp Cheddar, Cracker Cut Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto Color.

Check Publix Sharp Cheddar, Cracker Cut Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Publix Sharp Cheddar, Cracker Cut Cheese | Spoonful