Is Publix Sherbet, Cool Lime Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Lime Base (Water, Lime Pulp, Concentrated Lime Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Yellow 5, Blue 1), Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid.
Check Publix Sherbet, Cool Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sherbet, Cool Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


