Is Publix Sherbet, Peach Mango Passion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- propylene glycol
- natural flavoring
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Corn Syrup, Mango Base (Corn Syrup, Mango Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Yellow 5 & 6), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Peach Base (Peaches, Corn Syrup, Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Annatto & Turmeric [Color], Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Red 40), Passion Fruit Base (Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Yellow 5 & 6), Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Publix Sherbet, Peach Mango Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sherbet, Peach Mango Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


