Is Publix Sherbet, Peach Mango Passion Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milkfat
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Corn Syrup, Mango Base (Corn Syrup, Mango Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Yellow 5 & 6), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Peach Base (Peaches, Corn Syrup, Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Annatto & Turmeric [Color], Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Red 40), Passion Fruit Base (Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Yellow 5 & 6), Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Publix Sherbet, Peach Mango Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sherbet, Peach Mango Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


