Is Publix Sherbet, Peach Mango Passion Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Corn Syrup, Mango Base (Corn Syrup, Mango Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Yellow 5 & 6), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Peach Base (Peaches, Corn Syrup, Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Annatto & Turmeric [Color], Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Red 40), Passion Fruit Base (Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Yellow 5 & 6), Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Publix Sherbet, Peach Mango Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sherbet, Peach Mango Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


