Is Publix Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part Skim, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Cornstarch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor)). Contains: Milk.

Check Publix Shredded Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSnacking