Is Publix Sour Cream Dip, French Onion Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream And Milk, Grade A Whey, French Onion Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein [Corn], Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Publix Sour Cream Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sour Cream Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


