Is Publix Sourdough Round Bread Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, wheat flour, yeast (with sorbitan monostearate and ascorbic acid), salt, malt, corn starch, fumaric acid, acetic acid, lactic acid, ascorbic acid, enzymes. Cornmeal added to prevent sticking. Contains: wheat. Produced in a facility that processes soy, milk, eggs, peanuts, tree nuts, and wheat.
Check Publix Sourdough Round Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sourdough Round Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


