Is Publix Steak Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Raisin Juice, Sugar, Orange Peel, Salt, Spices, Molasses, Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate Preservative, Potassium Sorbate Preservative.
Check Publix Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySweetCitrus
Texture
LiquidDense
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


