Is Publix Super Markets Tzatziki Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Cultures Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Sub Sp. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Shermanii), Cucumber, Garlic, Sea Salt, White Vinegar, Dill, Natamycin (a Natural Preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Publix Super Markets Tzatziki Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Super Markets Tzatziki Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


