Is Publix Sweet N Nutty Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy/milk
- whole milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
dairy/milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Vanillin {Artificial Flavor}], Sugar, Artificial Colors [Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6], Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioners Glaze [Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac]), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut And/Or Canola And/Or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut And/Or Canola And/Or Cottonseed Oil).
Check Publix Sweet N Nutty Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sweet N Nutty Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


