Is Publix Sweet N Nutty Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy/milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate gems

dairy/milk

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Vanillin {Artificial Flavor}], Sugar, Artificial Colors [Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6], Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioners Glaze [Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac]), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut And/Or Canola And/Or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut And/Or Canola And/Or Cottonseed Oil).

Check Publix Sweet N Nutty Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast