Is Publix Syrup, Original Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, maple-style syrup with a smooth, glossy texture that pours evenly; commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast, oatmeal, desserts, or mixed into batters and beverages. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, easy-to-pour consistency and good value, while some note sticky residue on bottles and occasional overly sweet taste, packaging issues.

Description
Sweet, maple-style syrup with a smooth, glossy texture that pours evenly; commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast, oatmeal, desserts, or mixed into batters and beverages. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, easy-to-pour consistency and good value, while some note sticky residue on bottles and occasional overly sweet taste, packaging issues.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid.
Check Publix Syrup, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Syrup, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


