Is PUBLIX, TACO SEASONING MIX Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEP PER AND PAPRIKA), ONION, WHEY (MILK), SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID.
Check PUBLIX, TACO SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUBLIX, TACO SEASONING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


