Is Publix Thick-Sliced Bacon, Lower-Sodium Hickory-Smoked Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Publix Thick-Sliced Bacon, Lower-Sodium Hickory-Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSnackSide Dish