Is Publix Tonic Water, with Quinine, Diet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Sucralose, Quinine Hydrochloride, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Publix Tonic Water, with Quinine, Diet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Tonic Water, with Quinine, Diet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


