Is Publix vitamin C gummies with vitamin D Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organ urange oil

organ urange oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, tapioca syrup, pectin, sodium citrate, organ urange oil, annatto (color), citric acid. ted by publix super markets, inc. lux corporate parkway fl33811 publix.com publix

Check Publix vitamin C gummies with vitamin D against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking