Is Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Lemon Chifon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Pectin, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3), Lemon Chiffon Base (Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavors, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [Preservatives], Turmeric [Color], Sodium Citrate). With Active Yogurt Cultures: Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus And L. Casei.Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Lemon Chifon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking