Is Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Strawberry Banana Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Pectin, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3), Strawberry Banana Fruit Base (Strawberries, Water, Bananas, Fructose, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Aspartame, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [Preservatives], Annatto [Color], Sodium Citrate, Red 40). With Active Yogurt Cultures: Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus And L. Casei.

Check Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go